Ithaca City School District
ICSD
Last updated:
4/28/2022 8:42 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
11-17
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12:00a
BOYS (V) ICE HOCKEY
11:00a
IPD Police Academy
1:00p
BMS Winter Band Concert Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
Ithaca Volleyball Club
12
10:35a
The Learning Web
2:00p
Boys Basketball teams - Elementary
3:30p
BMS 6th Gr. Chorus Soprano Sect.
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:30p
Science Olympiad
3:35p
Brain Team
3:35p
Debate/Speech Club
3:35p
Drawing Club
3:35p
French Club
3:35p
Gaming Club
3:35p
Green Team
3:35p
Key Club
3:35p
Math Team
3:35p
Ping Pong Club
3:35p
Science Olympiad Club
3:35p
Strong Women Impacting Society (SWIS)
3:45p
IHS Admin Meetings
3:45p
IHS Pay it Forward Club
5:00p
Girls Elementary Basketball
6:00p
GIRLS (V) ICE HOCKEY @ Oswego City School District
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
13
9:15a
PTA Council
10:35a
The Learning Web
2:00p
Attendance Meeting
2:00p
Go Tutoring
2:30p
Pre-K Curriculum Writing
3:30p
Afterschool Home Work Club - IYB
3:30p
BMS 7 & 8 Gr. Chorus Sop/Alto Sect.
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
BMS Math Club (Tuesdays)
3:30p
BMS Variety Show Auditions
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IHS Math Club
3:35p
Art Club
3:35p
Book Club
3:35p
Chess Club
3:35p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:35p
International Club
3:35p
Mock Trial Club
3:35p
Red Cross Club
3:35p
TV Production
3:35p
Weekly Yearbook Staff Meetings
3:45p
IHS Code Red Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Red Cross Club
4:00p
ISA Problemsolving
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
FRP Development Committee
5:30p
BOYS (JV) BASKETBALL vs Corning Painted Post School District
5:30p
BOYS (V) SWIMMING @ Vestal High School
5:30p
Fall Creek Lego League (Library)
6:00p
BOYS (JV) WRESTLING @ Maine Endwell High School
6:30p
BOYS (V) WRESTLING @ Maine Endwell High School
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
6:30p
LACS Winter Concert
7:00p
BOYS (V) BASKETBALL vs Corning Painted Post School District
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
14
8:30a
CPSE Meetings
10:00a
HR - Kyna
10:00a
Network Team Meeting
10:35a
The Learning Web
11:00a
Superintendent Hearing
11:45a
NEXUS team
2:30p
PK Speech PLC
3:30p
BMS 6th Gr. Chorus Alto Sect.
3:30p
BMS Dept. Mtg.
3:30p
BMS Variety Show Auditions
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
4:00p
Race & Racism Talking Circles
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
Combined English 10 & Global 2
5:00p
Girls Elementary Basketball
5:00p
PTSA/ADMIN
5:30p
Lego League
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
Dewitt Choral Concert
7:45p
GIRLS (V) BASKETBALL @ Corning Painted Post School District
15
8:00a
Therapeutic Crisis Intervention
9:00a
Belle Sherman's MLK/African American History Month Assembly
9:00a
Code Red Robotics
9:30a
Caroline - Downes to Johnson Art Museum
10:35a
The Learning Web
10:37a
Link Leadership Meeting (SHIRTS)
12:30p
ICSD Assessment Review Team Meeting 3
2:00p
Fall Creek Lego League (Rm. A124)
2:00p
Go Tutoring
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
3:30p
Fall Creek Lego League (Rm. A125)
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:30p
Ski Club
3:35p
Baking Club
3:35p
Dev Club
3:35p
Fashion Club
3:35p
Model UN
3:45p
African Latino Club
3:45p
IHS Fiddle Club
3:45p
IHS Hip Hop Club
3:45p
IHS Science Fiction and Fantasy Club
4:00p
Admin Team Planning Meeting
4:00p
ICSD Nurse's Staff Meeting
4:00p
Technology Mentor Meeting
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
Boys Basketball team - elementary practice
5:30p
Ithaca High School Science Series
5:45p
Policy Committee Meeting
6:00p
BOYS (V) WRESTLING vs Oxford Academy and Central School
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
BMS Winter Band Concert @ Kulp IHS
16
8:00a
South Hill Shines
9:00a
Medical Problem Solving Committee
10:35a
The Learning Web
12:30p
BJM's Martin Luther King Celebration
1:00p
Cayuga Heights MLK Celebration
1:00p
IC Reps
2:00p
Fall Creek Lego League (Library)
3:00p
Caroline/Fall Creek art set up
3:30p
BMS SKI CLUB
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
Boys Basketball team - elementary practice
5:30p
BOYS (JV) BASKETBALL @ Union - Endicott High School
5:30p
BOYS (V) SWIMMING vs Elmira Combined Teams
6:00p
BOYS (V) WRESTLING @ Cato-Meridian High School
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
6:30p
NSBE Jr.
7:00p
GIRLS (V) BASKETBALL vs Union - Endicott High School
7:00p
GIRLS (V) ICE HOCKEY vs Salmon River Central
7:15p
BOYS (V) BASKETBALL @ Union - Endicott High School
8:00p
BOYS (V) ICE HOCKEY vs Shenendehowa Central School
17
9:00a
BMS Saturday School
9:00a
Code Red Robotics
12:15p
GIRLS (V) ICE HOCKEY vs Massena School District
12:30p
IHS Badminton Tournament
2:00p
BOYS (V) ICE HOCKEY vs Rome Free Academy
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals