Ithaca City School District
ICSD
Last updated:
4/28/2022 8:42 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
21-27
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
22
1:00p
Finance Committee
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:30p
Science Olympiad
3:35p
Brain Team
3:35p
Debate/Speech Club
3:35p
Drawing Club
3:35p
French Club
3:35p
Gaming Club
3:35p
Key Club
3:35p
Ping Pong Club
3:35p
Science Olympiad Club
3:45p
IHS Admin Meetings
3:45p
IHS Boys Varsity Hockey
4:30p
Human Resources Committee
5:00p
GIRLS (JV) SOCCER vs Corning Painted Post School District
6:00p
CHES PTA Meeting
6:00p
Caroline 3 and 4 Curriculum Night
6:15p
BMS 6th Gr Open House
7:00p
Cascadilla Boat Club Parent Meeting
7:00p
DeWitt MS PTA Meeting (7:00)
7:00p
GIRLS (V) SOCCER vs Corning Painted Post School District
23
8:30a
CPSE Meetings
10:00a
HR Meeting
3:30p
Afterschool Home Work Club - IYB
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IHS Math Club
3:35p
Art Club
3:35p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:35p
International Club
3:35p
Math Team
3:35p
Mock Trial Club
3:35p
Red Cross Club
3:35p
TV Production
3:35p
Weekly Yearbook Staff Meetings
3:45p
IHS Code Red Robotics Meeting
4:00p
BOYS (V) GOLF vs Corning Painted Post School District
4:30p
BOYS (Mod-Cardinal) SOCCER
4:30p
Boys and Girls (MOD) CROSS COUNTRY @ Vestal High School, Corning Painted Post School District, Binghamton High School
4:30p
Boys and Girls (V) CROSS COUNTRY @ Corning Painted Post School District, Vestal High School, Binghamton High School
4:30p
Curriculum Committee
5:00p
BOYS (JV) SOCCER @ Corning Painted Post School District
5:00p
GIRLS (JV) VOLLEYBALL @ Elmira Combined Teams
5:30p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
GIRLS (V) VOLLEYBALL @ Elmira Combined Teams
6:00p
LACS Open House
6:30p
NE 2/3 Curriculum Night
6:30p
Public Hearing on Proposed Sales Tax on Utility Services
7:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER
7:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER @ Corning Painted Post School District
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
24
9:00a
Caroline - Salamon to Cayuga Nature Center
2:00p
Pre-K After School PLC Meeting
3:30p
BMS Dept. Mtg. w/Dewitt @ BMS
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
4:00p
BOYS (V) GOLF vs Horseheads Central High School
5:00p
BOYS (JV) SOCCER @ Binghamton High School
5:00p
GIRLS (JV) SOCCER vs Binghamton High School
5:00p
GIRLS (MOD) VOLLEYBALL vs Corning Painted Post School District
5:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS @ Vestal High School
5:30p
GIRLS (V) SWIMMING vs Maine Endwell High School
6:00p
Curriculum Night - PTA Tables
6:30p
BMS Parent Mtg. for Musical (Mulan Jr.)
7:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER @ Binghamton High School
7:00p
GIRLS (V) SOCCER vs Binghamton High School
25
8:00a
NE Student Picture Day
8:05a
A Cappella Club
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:30p
Science Olympiad
3:35p
African Latino Club
3:35p
Baking Club
3:35p
Book Club
3:35p
Dev Club
3:35p
Fashion Club
3:35p
Model UN
3:45p
IHS Boys Varsity Hockey
4:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS vs Union - Endicott High School
4:30p
BOYS (MOD) FOOTBALL @ Waverly Senior / Junior High School
5:00p
BOYS (Mod-Gold) SOCCER @ Johnson City School District
5:00p
BOYS (Mod-Gold) SOCCER @ Johnson City School District
5:30p
GIRLS (JV) VOLLEYBALL vs Binghamton High School
6:00p
Varisty Football
6:45p
GIRLS (V) VOLLEYBALL vs Binghamton High School
26
DeWitt 8th Gr to Taughannock
4:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS vs Horseheads Central High School
4:30p
GIRLS (MOD) VOLLEYBALL vs Maine Endwell High School
5:00p
Rehearsal for Little Apple Fall Follies Comm. Talent Showcase
7:00p
BOYS (V) FOOTBALL vs Marcellus Central High School
27
9:00a
CHES PTA 5K & Fun Run
10:00a
BOYS (JV) FOOTBALL vs Windsor Central High School
10:00a
Boys and Girls (MOD) CROSS COUNTRY @ Maine Endwell High School
10:00a
Boys and Girls (V) CROSS COUNTRY @ Mcquaid Jesuit High School
12:00p
Little Apple Fall Follies Community Talent Showcase