Ithaca City School District
ICSD
Last updated:
4/28/2022 8:42 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
9:00a
Code Red Robotics
3:00p
Benefit Show for Cystic Fibrosis by The Armstrong School of Dance
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
Ithaca Volleyball Club
19
Martin Luther King Day
Vacation Day-No School
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
6:30p
Girl Scouts
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
20
8:30a
CPSE Meetings
8:55a
TST Boces Career & Tech
9:30a
Student Advisory Council
10:35a
The Learning Web
2:00p
Go Tutoring
3:30p
Afterschool Home Work Club - IYB
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
BMS Math Club (Tuesdays)
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IHS Math Club
3:35p
Art Club
3:35p
Book Club
3:35p
Chess Club
3:35p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:35p
International Club
3:35p
Mock Trial Club
3:35p
Red Cross Club
3:35p
TV Production
3:35p
Weekly Yearbook Staff Meetings
3:45p
IHS Code Red Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Admin Team Meeting
4:00p
Admin Team Meeting
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
SEPTA Meeting
5:30p
BOYS (JV) WRESTLING vs Horseheads Central High School
5:30p
BOYS (V) SWIMMING @ Union - Endicott High School
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
5:30p
Fall Creek Lego League (Library)
6:00p
IPDA meeting
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
7:15p
GIRLS (V) BASKETBALL @ Binghamton High School
7:30p
BOYS (V) WRESTLING vs Horseheads Central High School
9:45p
Student Council
21
10:00a
HR - Kyna
10:00a
Network Team Meeting
10:35a
The Learning Web
2:00p
Pre-K Related Service Providers
2:00p
Reading Teachers PLC
2:30p
5th Grade Curriculum Umbrella Interest Group
2:30p
District Music and Art PLC
3:30p
BMS Dept. Mtg. w/Dewitt @ BMS
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
4:00p
Race & Racism Talking Circles
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
Girls Elementary Basketball
5:30p
BOYS (JV) BASKETBALL vs Binghamton High School
5:30p
Chief Academic Office
5:30p
Lego League
5:30p
Speical Education Improvement Plan Advisory
6:00p
PTA meeting with Dr. Brown - IHS Principal search
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
BOYS (V) BASKETBALL vs Binghamton High School
7:00p
DeWitt Winter Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Special Voting Meeting
22
7:45a
Dress Rehearal for Boynton Chamber Orchestra
10:30a
IHS Annual photos of Band, Orch, Chorus, Clubs, Staff
10:35a
The Learning Web
2:00p
Fall Creek Lego League (Rm. A124)
2:00p
Go Tutoring
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
Cocoa & Cram
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
3:30p
Fall Creek Lego League (Rm. A125)
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:30p
Ski Club
3:35p
Baking Club
3:35p
Dev Club
3:35p
Fashion Club
3:35p
Model UN
3:45p
African Latino Club
3:45p
IHS Fiddle Club
3:45p
IHS Hip Hop Club
3:45p
IHS Science Fiction and Fantasy Club
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
Boys Basketball team - elementary practice
6:00p
Caroline - Pre K - Make Your Own Pizza Night
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
6:30p
Site Based Club
7:30p
BMS Winter Orchestra Concert
23
(LACS) Last Day of Cycle 2
12:00a
BOYS (JV) WRESTLING
12:00a
BOYS (V) WRESTLING
9:30a
HR Meeting
10:35a
The Learning Web
11:30a
ESOL WOrkday
12:00p
Collaborative Instrumental Music Exchange
2:00p
Fall Creek Lego League (Library)
3:30p
BMS SKI CLUB
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
5:00p
Boys Basketball team - elementary practice
5:15p
Caroline/Fall Creek Art Show
5:30p
BOYS (JV) BASKETBALL vs Horseheads Central High School
6:15p
Fall Creek Talent Show
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
BOYS (V) BASKETBALL vs Horseheads Central High School
7:00p
GIRLS (V) ICE HOCKEY @ Alexandria Central School
24
12:00a
BOYS (JV) WRESTLING
12:00a
BOYS (JV) WRESTLING
12:00a
BOYS (V) WRESTLING
12:00a
BOYS (V) WRESTLING
12:00a
GIRLS (V) CHEERLEADING
7:30a
SAT's
9:00a
Code Red Robotics
11:00a
AP Physics Classes
3:30p
Code Red Robotics
4:30p
Code Red Robotics
6:30p
IHS Musical Rehearsals