Ithaca City School District
ICSD
Last updated:
4/28/2022 8:42 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
28
th
-
Oct
4
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
7:30a
Fall Creek PTA Enrichment Sign Up
9:00a
Superintendent's Hearing
1:00p
Amanda Verba meeting
2:00p
BMS 6th Gr RAPTORS are Coming
2:00p
Fall Creek Enrichment Sign Up
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:30p
Science Olympiad
3:35p
Brain Team
3:35p
Debate/Speech Club
3:35p
Drawing Club
3:35p
French Club
3:35p
Gaming Club
3:35p
Green Team
3:35p
Key Club
3:35p
Math Team
3:35p
Ping Pong Club
3:35p
Science Olympiad Club
3:35p
Strong Women Impacting Society (SWIS)
3:35p
Tattler/Proofs for October Issue
3:45p
IHS Admin Meetings
3:45p
IHS Boys Varsity Hockey
4:00p
BOYS (V) GOLF @ Vestal High School
4:30p
BOYS (Mod-Cardinal) SOCCER vs Vestal High School
5:00p
GIRLS (JV) SOCCER @ Elmira Combined Teams
5:00p
GIRLS (V) SOCCER @ Elmira Combined Teams
5:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS @ Corning Painted Post School District
5:45p
Policy Committee Meeting
6:00p
Caroline - 5th Grade Curriculum Night
30
7:30a
Fall Creek PTA Enrichment Sign Up
8:30a
CPSE Meetings
8:30a
HR Meeting
2:00p
Fall Creek Enrichment Sign Up
3:30p
Afterschool Home Work Club - IYB
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
BMS Math Club (Tuesdays)
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IHS Math Club
3:35p
Art Club
3:35p
Book Club
3:35p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:35p
International Club
3:35p
Mock Trial Club
3:35p
Red Cross Club
3:35p
TV Production
3:35p
Weekly Yearbook Staff Meetings
3:45p
IHS Code Red Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Admin Team Meeting
4:00p
Safe Routes to School Meeting
4:30p
Boys and Girls (MOD) CROSS COUNTRY @ Horseheads Central High School
5:00p
BOYS (JV) SOCCER vs Elmira Combined Teams
5:00p
BOYS (Mod-Gold) SOCCER @ Horseheads Central High School
5:00p
Boys and Girls (V) CROSS COUNTRY @ Corning Painted Post School District, Horseheads Central High School, Elmira Combined Teams
5:30p
GIRLS (JV) VOLLEYBALL @ Vestal High School
5:45p
Fall Creek Curriculum Night
6:30p
DeW Aladin Musical Parent/Guardian Informational Mtg
6:30p
NE K/1 Curriculum Night
6:30p
NE Kindergarten Curriculum Night
7:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER vs Elmira Combined Teams
7:00p
GIRLS (V) VOLLEYBALL @ Vestal High School
1
7:30a
Fall Creek PTA Enrichment Sign Up
8:30a
EILC Monthly Meeting
9:30a
BMS Picture Day :)
10:35a
The Learning Web
10:45a
HR
2:00p
Fall Creek Enrichment Sign Up
3:30p
BMS Staff Mtg.
3:30p
Faculty Meeting for IHS
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
4:00p
BOYS (V) GOLF @ Maine Endwell High School
4:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS vs Binghamton High School
4:30p
GIRLS (MOD) VOLLEYBALL vs Horseheads Central High School
5:00p
GIRLS (JV) SOCCER vs Maine Endwell High School
7:00p
DeWitt Site Based Council Meeting (7:00)
7:00p
GIRLS (V) SOCCER vs Maine Endwell High School
2
(LACS) Fall Retreat
7:30a
Fall Creek PTA Enrichment Sign Up
9:30a
WINCAP Electronic Time Sheets DEMO
10:35a
The Learning Web
12:30p
BS Reading Challenge Assembly
1:57p
Jim Hardesty: Chinese Painting & Calligraphy
2:00p
Fall Creek Enrichment Sign Up
3:00p
Elementary Leadership PLC
3:30p
BMS 9th Period
3:30p
GO Tutoring (Tues/Thurs)
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:30p
Science Olympiad
3:35p
Baking Club
3:35p
Dev Club
3:35p
Fashion Club
3:35p
Model UN
3:45p
IHS Boys Varsity Hockey
4:00p
Audit Committee
4:30p
GIRLS (JV) SOCCER @ Vestal High School
5:00p
BOYS (JV) SOCCER @ Maine Endwell High School
5:00p
BOYS (Mod-Cardinal) SOCCER vs Corning Painted Post School District
5:00p
FRP Development Committee
5:30p
GIRLS (JV) VOLLEYBALL vs Maine Endwell High School
5:45p
SH - Curriculum Night Grades K-2
6:00p
Varisty Football
6:15p
BMS 7 & 8 Gr Open House
6:30p
GIRLS (V) VOLLEYBALL vs Maine Endwell High School
7:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER @ Maine Endwell High School
3
(LACS) Fall Retreat
7:30a
Fall Creek PTA Enrichment Sign Up
8:00a
CHES Picture Day
10:35a
The Learning Web
1:57p
Jim Hardesty: Chinese Painting & Calligraphy
2:00p
Fall Creek Enrichment Sign Up
5:00p
GIRLS (MOD) VOLLEYBALL vs Elmira Combined Teams
5:30p
GIRLS (V) SWIMMING @ Binghamton High School
6:00p
Sophomore Movie Night
4
9:30a
BOYS (MOD) FOOTBALL @ Horseheads Central High School
10:00a
BOYS (JV) FOOTBALL vs Horseheads Central High School
10:00a
Boys and Girls (MOD) CROSS COUNTRY @ Tully Jr/Sr High School
10:00a
Boys and Girls (V) CROSS COUNTRY @ Tully Jr/Sr High School
1:30p
BOYS (V) FOOTBALL @ Horseheads Central High School
1:30p
MIXED (V) CHEERLEADING
4:30p
BOYS (JV) SOCCER vs Horseheads Central High School
7:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER vs Horseheads Central High School