Ithaca City School District
ICSD
Last updated:
4/28/2022 8:42 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
7-13
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
8:30a
Finger Lakes Runners Club
8
First Day for PK
Aladdin Audition 8-9:00 AM AND 3:30-5:30 PM
3:30p
Afterschool Home Work Club - IYB
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
3:45p
IHS Tattler
4:00p
BOYS (V) GOLF vs Maine Endwell High School
5:00p
GIRLS (JV) SOCCER @ Maine Endwell High School
5:00p
GIRLS (V) SOCCER @ Maine Endwell High School
5:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS @ Horseheads Central High School
5:30p
Caroline - PTA Meeting
5:45p
Facilities Committee Meeting
9
Aladdin Audition 8-9:00 AM AND 3:30-5:30 PM
8:30a
CPSE Meetings
12:00p
(LACS) State/Local Primary Elections
1:00p
UPK Director's Meeting
3:30p
Afterschool Home Work Club - IYB
3:45p
IHS Code Red Robotics Meeting
5:00p
BOYS (JV) SOCCER vs Maine Endwell High School
5:00p
HR Recruitment/Retention Meeting - R. Van Keuren/R. Wallitt
5:30p
GIRLS (JV) VOLLEYBALL @ Maine Endwell High School
6:30p
GIRLS (V) VOLLEYBALL @ Maine Endwell High School
7:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER vs Maine Endwell High School
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
10
Aladdin Audition 8-9:00 AM AND 3:30-5:30 PM
8:30a
EILC Monthly Meeting
9:30a
CPSE Meeting
3:00p
HR Meeting - Kyna
3:30p
BMS Staff Mtg.
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
4:00p
BOYS (V) GOLF @ Union - Endicott High School
5:00p
GIRLS (JV) SOCCER vs Horseheads Central High School
5:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS vs Corning Painted Post School District
11
8:00a
Senior Portraits
12:30p
CPSE Evaluation Team
2:00p
Amanda meeting
3:30p
BMS Musical Information Mtg. (Mulan Jr.)
3:30p
IYB College Discovery Program
4:15p
BMS - STMEA Fall Mtg.
4:30p
BMS Late Bus Runs Start :)
4:30p
Family Reading Partnership Board Meeting
5:00p
BOYS (JV) SOCCER @ Horseheads Central High School
5:00p
BOYS (V) SOCCER @ Horseheads Central High School
5:30p
GIRLS (JV) VOLLEYBALL vs Corning Painted Post School District
5:30p
GIRLS (V) SWIMMING @ Vestal High School
6:30p
GIRLS (V) VOLLEYBALL vs Corning Painted Post School District
7:00p
GIRLS (V) SOCCER vs Horseheads Central High School
12
8:30a
Superintendent's Hearing
2:30p
HR Meeting - Kyna
5:00p
GIRLS (V) TENNIS @ Binghamton High School
5:30p
CHES Family Picnic 5:30 pm
7:00p
GIRLS (V) SOCCER vs Elmira Combined Teams
13
12:00a
GIRLS (V) SWIMMING
7:30a
A.C.T. Test Admistration
8:00a
AVID
9:00a
BOYS (MOD) FOOTBALL @ Elmira Combined Teams
10:00a
BOYS (JV) FOOTBALL vs Elmira Combined Teams
10:00a
Boys and Girls (MOD) CROSS COUNTRY @ Chenango Valley High School
10:00a
Boys and Girls (V) CROSS COUNTRY @ Chenango Valley High School
10:00a
Caroline - Farm to Table Market
1:00p
NSBE Jr.
1:30p
BOYS (V) FOOTBALL @ Elmira Combined Teams
3:00p
Parent/Guardian meeting for Men's Summit